Run With The Roosters – Kinney Road 5 Miler – July 11, 2010 – Age Group Results – Men


7/11/2010
Age Group Results – Men

Event 1  Mixed 5 Mile Run RR
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Overall Results - Men                                                             
  1  #40 Stephen Schaefer    M19 Oro Valley, AZ          5:40.8    28:23.8       
  2 #258 Bob Schnell         M38 Tucson, AZ              5:48.5    29:02.2       
  3 #102 Steven Beeler       M34 Tucson, AZ              6:07.6    30:38.0       

12-18 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #170 Marcos Esparza Jr.  M17 Tucson, AZ              6:55.1    34:35.1        
  2 #274 Chris Wieduwilt     M16 Tucson, AZ              9:58.9    49:54.5        

19-24 Results - Men                                                               
  1  #72 matthew norcia      M20 Tucson, AZ              6:43.7    33:38.6        
  2 #330 Chris Dalpra        M19 Unattached              6:50.6    34:12.9        
  3 #265 Michael Peterson    M24 Tucson, AZ              6:59.3    34:56.3        
  4 #308 CJ Kaufman          M23 Tucson, AZ              7:28.0    37:19.9        
  5 #140 Andrew Borden       M23 Tucson, AZ              7:42.7    38:33.2        
  6  #65 Patrick Allison     M23 Tucson, AZ              8:24.5    42:02.2        
  7 #233 David Price         M24 Tucson, AZ              9:10.7    45:53.4        
  8 #286 Kalen Johnson       M21 Tucson, AZ             10:36.7    53:03.2        
  9 #182 Mounir Koussa       M20 Tucson, AZ             11:24.6    57:02.8        
 10 #301 Brand Diguardi      M23 Tucson, AZ             13:39.8  1:08:18.9        
 11 #302 Ben Brumbaugh       M23 Tucson, AZ             13:42.1  1:08:30.5        

25-29 Results - Men                                                               
  1  #95 Steven Eddy         M28 Tucson, AZ              6:47.7    33:58.1        
  2 #204 Larry Jean          M29 Tucson, AZ              7:04.9    35:24.2        
  3 #285 Derek Langely       M26 Unattached              7:11.9    35:59.2        
  4 #250 Chris Anderson      M26 Tucson, AZ              7:40.9    38:24.4        
  5   #7 Kevin Wohlgemuth    M28 Tucson, AZ              8:03.7    40:18.4        
  6 #165 Anthony Pagel       M25 Tucson, AZ              8:18.3    41:31.1        
  7 #130 Nicholas Mastrandre M25 Tucson, AZ              8:24.4    42:01.6        
  8 #234 Jose Coronado       M26 Tucson, AZ              9:11.1    45:55.2        
  9  #17 Joshua Rollins      M29 Tucson, AZ              9:31.1    47:35.1        
 10  #80 Michael Estelle     M26 Tucson, AZ              9:35.8    47:58.7        
 11 #276 Jimmy Tarazon       M28 Tucson, AZ              9:44.2    48:40.9        
 12 #279 Jesse Blake         M26 Tucson, AZ             10:43.3    53:36.5        
 13  #79 Travis Ausland      M29 Tucson, AZ             11:21.5    56:47.4        
 14 #162 Karina Bechtold     M25 Tucson, AZ             11:37.7    58:08.3        
 15 #267 Jordan Camastro     M27 Tucson, AZ             14:45.8  1:13:48.9        

30-34 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #272 Sion Lupowitz       M30 Tucson, AZ              6:17.8    31:29.0        
  2 #283 Daniel Hazelton     M31 Severn, MD              6:55.9    34:39.2        
  3  #39 Ryan Miles          M34 Tucson, AZ              7:02.0    35:09.7        
  4 #278 Brian Glasco        M34 Tucson, AZ              7:28.8    37:23.9        
  5 #212 Thomas Whaples      M32 Tucson, AZ              7:59.7    39:58.4        
  6 #237 Peter Szablicki     M32 Sahuarita, AZ           8:08.3    40:41.6        
  7 #186 Waldemar Rodriguez  M34 Tucson, AZ              8:23.9    41:59.5        
  8 #235 Dan Garcia          M32 Tucson, AZ              8:27.5    42:17.2        
  9 #292 Eric Fariss         M32 Tucson, AZ              8:35.3    42:56.5        
 10  #67 Donald Byrd         M31 Tucson, AZ              8:40.9    43:24.5        
 11  #25 Matt Kaufman        M34 Tucson, AZ             10:45.9    53:49.1        
 12 #127 Todd Tosseth        M31 Tucson, AZ             11:49.6    59:08.0        

35-39 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #200 Brett Rubin         M38 Tucson, AZ              6:21.4    31:47.0        
  2 #271 Trevor Teeselink    M38 Tucson, AZ              6:30.7    32:33.4        
  3 #144 Stephen Bade        M39 Vail, AZ                8:30.5    42:32.5        
  4 #225 David Sullivan      M39 Tucson, AZ              8:46.1    43:50.5        
  5  #37 mark hellenthal     M38 Phoenix, AZ             8:51.7    44:18.1        
  6  #59 Matthew Fenton      M35 Tucson, AZ              9:45.8    48:48.7        
  7  #48 Dan Modrzejewski    M37 Tucson, AZ             10:38.1    53:10.4        
  8 #239 Jack Satterfield    M39 Tucson, AZ             11:24.0    56:59.9        
  9 #310 Michael O'Brien     M39 Bethel Park, PA        14:21.9  1:11:49.3        

40-44 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #110 Michael Duer        M40 Tucson, AZ              6:32.3    32:41.4        
  2 #221 Bob Broyles         M41 Tucson, AZ              6:46.0    33:49.6        
  3 #244 Steve Kortenkamp    M42 Tucson, AZ              6:46.0    33:50.0        
  4 #112 Sean Myers          M42 Tucson, AZ              7:04.0    35:19.7        
  5 #122 Andy Gillespie      M44 Tucson, AZ              7:32.5    37:42.6        
  6 #263 Rich Fitzsimmons    M40 Tucson, AZ              7:39.7    38:18.4        
  7 #236 Yanick Bastien      M40 Vail, AZ                8:10.9    40:54.2        
  8 #128 James Black         M40 Tucson, AZ              9:19.6    46:37.9        
  9  #61 Tye Stout           M40 Tucson, AZ              9:45.9    48:49.2        
 10 #173 Patrick Garreston   M42 Oro Valley, AZ         10:31.1    52:35.5        

45-49 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #252 Dallas Steven       M48 Tucson, AZ              6:51.3    34:16.3        
  2 #147 Scott Chapdelain    M46 Tucson, AZ              7:10.4    35:52.1        
  3 #189 Barry Spencer       M48 Tucson, AZ              7:51.5    39:17.5        
  4  #22 Joe Faulk           M47 Tucson, AZ              8:05.8    40:28.7        
  5 #226 Rich Foitik         M46 Tucson, AZ              8:07.2    40:35.9        
  6 #169 Marcos Esparza Sr.  M47 Tucson, AZ              8:31.1    42:35.3        
  7 #291 Steve Taggart       M48 Vail, AZ                8:52.2    44:20.8        
  8 #185 Steve Sheldon       M45 Tucson, AZ              9:13.2    46:05.8        
  9 #309 Dan Leonard         M49 Tucson, AZ              9:42.6    48:32.8        
 10 #197 Ken Deines          M49 Sahuarita, AZ          11:08.1    55:40.3        
 11 #281 Todd Jarkovsky      M47 oro valley, AZ         12:04.1  1:00:20.4        
 12 #216 neal foster         M49 tucson, AZ             12:10.4  1:00:52.0        
 13  #46 Todd Nelson         M46 Tucson, AZ             13:00.5  1:05:02.3        
 14  #87 Pete Robles         M48 Tucson, AZ             14:20.4  1:11:41.9        

50-54 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #191 Grant Giles         M52 Green Valley, AZ        6:51.9    34:19.4        
  2  #93 Greg Welch          M53 Tucson, AZ              7:21.0    36:45.0        
  3 #114 Peter Klein         M50 Tucson, AZ              7:30.8    37:33.6        
  4 #141 Bob Arendt          M52 Tucson, AZ              7:33.3    37:46.4        
  5 #257 Patrick Boyle       M50 Tucson, AZ              8:47.0    43:54.9        
  6 #215 Randy Barras        M51 Tucson, AZ              9:22.7    46:53.3        
  7 #296 Allen Bauer         M54 Tucson, AZ              9:34.0    47:49.8        
  8 #282 greg gauthier       M51 tucson, AZ              9:54.6    49:32.7        
  9  #84 Rodney Lawrence     M52 Oro Valley, AZ         10:36.4    53:01.6        
 10 #117 James Jacobs        M54 Tucson, AZ             14:32.1  1:12:40.3        

55-59 Results - Men                                                               
  1   #6 Stu Hancock         M57 Tucson, AZ              6:58.2    34:51.0        
  2  #35 Leo Richard         M58 Tucson, AZ              8:31.4    42:36.8        
  3  #74 Frank Ramirez       M55 Tucson, AZ             12:16.0  1:01:19.7        
  4  #58 Joe Hall            M56 Tucson, AZ             12:17.3  1:01:26.2        

60-64 Results - Men                                                               
  1  #34 Celestino Fernandez M60 Tucson, AZ              7:34.1    37:50.1        
  2   #4 Robb Baron          M63 Tucson, AZ              7:50.7    39:13.4        
  3  #94 Joseph Ciaramitaro  M60 Tucson, AZ              7:53.5    39:27.5        
  4  #38 Gary Gozdecki       M62 Green Valley, AZ        9:01.0    45:05.0        
  5 #131 Marc Janis          M62 Tucson, AZ              9:40.8    48:23.7        
  6 #172 John Rourke         M62 Tucson, AZ             10:16.5    51:22.4        
  7 #220 Ed Scheibl          M60 Tucson, AZ             10:23.5    51:57.2        
  8 #124 John Rademaker      M63 Tucson, AZ             12:22.7  1:01:53.2        
  9 #219 Warren Lynn         M62 Tucson, AZ             15:12.6  1:16:02.8        
 10 #179 Jack Shafer         M63 Unattached             19:14.1  1:36:10.3        

65-69 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #104 Ronald Gasser       M68 Tucson, AZ             10:05.8    50:29.1        

70+ Results - Men                                                                 
  1 #259 Paul Robilla        M73 Tucson, AZ              7:40.3    38:21.1        
  2 #289 Don Branaman        M71 Tucson, AZ              8:24.8    42:03.8        
  3 #146 William Chapdelain  M79 Tucson, AZ             11:44.8    58:44.1        
  4 #303 Matthew Zhine       M87 Tucson, AZ             18:27.5  1:32:17.2